Masterpiece London - Logo

Masterpiece Privacy Policy

Masterpiece London Limited ("Masterpiece", "we" or "us") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting www.masterpiecefair.com you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy. Masterpiece London is legally obliged to safeguard personal data and use it in line with all laws concerning the protection of personal data, including the rules set out in the Data Protection Act 1998 (the “Act”).

Any changes we may make to our Privacy Policy will be posted on this page and where appropriate notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes.

Questions, comments and requests regarding the Privacy Policy are welcomed.

Data we may collect from you

We may collect and process the following data about you:

We will use the data we collect about you to:

Disclosure of your Data

We may share your data:

Storage and security of your personal data

All data you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Unfortunately the transmission of data via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures to protect and secure your personal data. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure your personal data is treated securely and used only in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Your Rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you before collecting your data if we intend to use your data for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by not checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data or by contacting us at any time at privacy@masterpiecefair.com.

Our site may contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks and service providers. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies.

The Act gives you the right to access information that we hold about you and any access request will be processed accordingly. You may contact privacy@masterpiecefair.com to access, update, and correct your personal data, to ask for erasure, anonymisation or blocking of personal data that has been processed unlawfully, to object to the processing of your personal data, or if you have any questions about our Privacy Policy. We make good faith efforts to provide you with such access or correction within 40 days of the original request.