Masterpiece Login

If you don’t have an account sign up for benefits. Description here of benefits to signing up with more text to fill the line here and more text here.
Create An Account Create an Account with Patron Code Forgot password

Exhibitor Stand Talks

30.06.22

– 06.07.22

Alternate Text
Exhibitor stand talks showcase the diversity and quality of works for sale, giving insight into the artist and creators, their times, techniques and styles. 

The Stand talks are open to all and no booking is required.

THURSDAY 30th JUNE

11:30 Hans Hartung - Time and Abstraction | Waddington Custot, Stand 407

12:00 Living with Art: Light, Structure and Ambience | Philip Mould & Company, Stand 413

13:00 Emily Young - Britain's Greatest Living Stone Carver | Willoughby Gerrish, Stand 323

14:00 Thomas Hope's Rediscovered Coade Stone Thrones | Edward Hurst, Stand 404

14:30 Once Upon A Time: The World of Children's Book Illustrators | Peter Harrington, Stand 102

15:00 Ernst Ludwig Kirchner and the Depiction of Movement | Galerie Henze & Ketterer & Triebold, Stand 307

16:00 Modern British Women: Winifred Nicholson to Paula Rego | Piano Nobile, Stand 204

17:00 "Without Hands": A Self Portrait by the Artist Sarah Biffin | Philip Mould & Company, Stand 413

FRIDAY 1st JULY

11:30 Peter Blake at 90 - A Lifetime of Painting, Drawing and Collage | Waddington Custot, Stand 407

12:00 Art of Movement - Heritage & Contemporary Creations with Natacha Vassiltchikov and Patrick Richard | Van Cleef & Arpels, Stand 411

12:30 Sickert's Camden Town Sitters: Solitary, Poor, Nasty, Brutish | Piano Nobile, Stand 204

14:00 19th Century Design - Architecture and Makers | Blairman, Stand 302

14:30 British Leadership in turn of the Century Design | Oscar Graf, Stand 313

15:00 Georg Baselitz and the Art of Woodcut: The Remix Series | Galerie Henze & Ketterer & Triebold, Stand 307

15:30 Seeing the Forest for the Trees | Sarah Myerscough Gallery, Stand 206

16:00 Pretty Polly: Sarah Stone - The First British Professional Female Painter of Birds and Animals | Karen Taylor Fine Art, Stand 522

17:00 Reinventing Your Jewels While Maintaining Integrity | Sandra Cronan, Stand 419

SATURDAY 2nd JULY

11:30 Summer, Colour and March Avery | Waddington Custot, Stand 407

12:00 Fashion and Fiction: the Art of Dress in Elizabethan Portraiture | Philip Mould & Company, Stand 413

12:30 Diamonds in the Dust: What Makes a Rare Book Valuable? | Peter Harrington, Stand 102

13:00 The Life and Work of David Spiller (1942-2018) | Portland Gallery, Stand 320

14:00 On Exemplary Examples of Contemporary Wildlife and Botanical Art | Jonathan Cooper, Stand 605

15:00 Ernst Ludwig Kirchner and Politics | Galerie Henze & Ketterer & Triebold, Stand 307

15:30 Framing Femininity: 100 years of Female Glamour | Philip Mould & Company, Stand 413

16:30 Naval Presentation Pieces | Wick Antiques, Stand 606

17:00 Masterpieces in Focus | Opera Gallery, Stand 516

18:30 Art of Movement - Heritage & Contemporary Creations with Natacha Vassiltchikov and Patrick Richard | Van Cleef & Arpels, Stand 411

SUNDAY 3rd JULY

12:30 Naval Presentation Pieces | Wick Antiques, Stand 606

13:00 Reinvigoration | Tang Contemporary, Stand 420

14:00 Modern and Contemporary Sculpture | Bowman Sculpture, Stand 314

14:30 Art of Movement - Heritage & Contemporary Creations with Natacha Vassiltchikov and Patrick Richard | Van Cleef & Arpels, Stand 411

15:00 Ernst Ludwig Kirchner and the Depiction of Movement | Galerie Henze & Ketterer & Triebold, Stand 307

15:30 The History of Collecting Fine Mineral Specimens as Art Objects over the Centuries | Fine Minerals International, Stand 509

MONDAY 4th JULY

15:00 Ernst Ludwig Kirchner and Politics | Galerie Henze & Ketterer & Triebold, Stand 307

15:30 A Brief Introduction to some of London's Greatest Clockmakers from 1675-1700 | Howard Walwyn Fine Antique Clocks, Stand 418

18:30 Paul Nash: Another Life, Another World | Piano Nobile, Stand 204

TUESDAY 5th JULY

15:00 Georg Baselitz and the Art of Woodcut: The Remix Series | Galerie Henze & Ketterer & Triebold, Stand 307

18:30 The Name's Bond: Collecting Ian Fleming | Peter Harrington, Stand 102

WEDNESDAY 6th JULY

15:00 Ernst Ludwig Kirchner and the Depiction of Movement | Galerie Henze & Ketterer & Triebold, Stand 307

CREATE AN ACCOUNT

Create your account to access your personalised dashboard.

Already have an account? Log in here

Confirm password is wrong

What are your areas of interest?

Antiques Classical Art Clocks & Watches Contemporary Art Design
Fine Art Jewellery Modern Art Photography Silver, Ceramics & Objets d’Art

I’d like to receive news and updates from Masterpiece I agree to Masterpiece London’s Privacy Policy

This field is required.

Please check your email and activate your account

Account already registered to this email. Click here to Login

 

MASTERPIECE LOGIN

 
If you don’t have an account, sign up to explore exhibitors’ artworks and register for exclusive events and benefits.
Create An Account Forgot password

Username not found

Password sent to your email

 

Your Account Successfully Activated
Click here to Log in



Please check your email and activate your account


Something went wrong